Special Events

VISA-Exempt Entry

Countries eligible for Visa-exempt entry:

  1. The nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, which permits a duration of stay up to 90 days?/span>

Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile (diplomatic, official/service passports excluded), Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, U.K., U.S.A. and Vatican City State.

  1. The nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption program, which permits a duration of stay up to 30 days:Malaysia, Singapore.

Requirements:

  1. A passport with validity of at least 6 months upon entry.
  • visa-exempt entry only applies to foreign visitors holding formal passports (i.e. ordinary, official/service and diplomatic passports), not including those holding emergency, temporary, other informal passports or travel documents.
  • Japanese passport holders with their passports valid for more than 3 months are eligible for visa-exempt entry. 
  • US passport ( including emergency passport) holders with their passports valid for the period of intended stay are eligible for visa-exempt entry.
  1. A confirmed return air/sea ticket or an air/sea ticket and a visa for the next destination, and a confirmed seat reservation for departure.
  2. Must not be determined by border officers at ports of entry in the Republic of China to be otherwise inadmissible.

Further information: click here

 

中?大陸??人士

中?大陸境內??中?大陸護照???????台許可證方?入?。??次大陸人士?台許可證申請欲委?大?秘書?E&A PCO?司辦?,?見以下細節?/p>

一?申請截止???
2018???????一)

二、申請???
請於註?繳費後??????求?件用????以電子?寄電子郵件給大?秘書??以便?助辦??台許可證?宜。??於?止?????相??????影響來台行?,?請?必確實辦??請於寄送???,??大??????計??台?????)??/p>

三、辦?費??
NT$3,000 (USD 100)

?、?款?訊?
pay

五、?求?件?
請??以下???並用????以電子?寄電子郵件給大?秘書??

  1. ?本資?:??中???、英???、任?單位、職稱、出?年?日?Registration ID?E-Mail
  2. ????nbsp;:?以電?輸??中?姓??相????以正(?)?字填寫???姓????護??大陸居?往來臺???證???姓?????/li>
  3. 大陸???發???個?以?護?證???請??????那一??/li>
  4. 大陸??居?身?證?足??其身??件影本??/li>
  5. ?近?年內彩色????,製??檔?裁?多?空白???部?整張?檔?????二面積?比照??身?證???並????民身???通?證能辨???一人?/li>
  6. 工????職證?:?人?份???單位??出?日??/li>
  7. ?高學歷???每人一?nbsp;(例?:????????業證書?學??)
  8. ?人簡歷: 每人?寫一?nbsp;(?曾任職?、具??種相??業造詣?

??nbsp;      註?:申請人??外地???港、澳????另檢??????入境簽證、?????港?澳?身?證影??/p>

??nbsp;      註?:?(隨)?????????年??,?檢??申請人??財?法人海峽交?????證?親屬??證??件??/p>

?、聯絡?訊?
?大????

七、其他?

  1. ?灣?申請?程????,大?????到資?,送交??管?局??審核,入?許???發? 將以???? ?方式?交給??人???人???彩色?印後??入?/strong>??/li>
  2. 大陸來台人員?申請?程?????事?以貴??規??主????確?????辦?來台事???ol>
  3. ??貴單位??????諮詢??相?申請??/li>
  4. ?到?台許可証???????貴單位申請????/li>
  5. ?到?台許可証?後?將臺????台許可証批?nbsp;(?知?影?、?請信)?大???辦辦??件?拿?台許可証批件??台辦批件到?公安??辦?出????

中?大陸??人???大陸以?????/h2>

大陸??人?????(大?以外?????以??送件????:?居地???駐?使?館、代表??辦事?(以下簡稱?外館??且該駐?館?設??署移?工?組者???請單位代??上申請???人另檢?身?證??件??外館???署移?工????;其居??無駐?館????由?請單位?上申請即??????之?外館?者未設??署移?工?組者???請單位代?本署???站臨櫃以紙本?件??並繳交??費費???人另檢????、身????件??請單位繳費收?影??/span>??外館?申請。本署?外移民工作??????本署移民?訊網/??本署??絡資?/?外?點???http://www.immigration.gov.tw/np.asp?ctNode=29680&mp=1??/span> 

Sponsors

科??logo CMYK    DIT logo    BFT LOGOcce alumni logontut alumni logo GLORIA Logo 

外交??logo

 

Media Partner

Sensors partnership 01IF